Loop - IP6348 IP DSLAM

Features
  • ADSL / ADSL2 / ADSL2+ IP-DSLAM
  • Stackable up to 4 units
  •  High density (48 ports) with built-in POTS splitter
    Annex A, M, L are supported with auto-detection
    and plug-n-play feature. (Annex B is not available)
  • 2 GbE for network uplink or stacking link (combo
    interfaces with optical option)
  • Dedicated alarm input & output
  • Dedicated management LAN & Console port
    Hardening environment (-23 ~ 65c ) support
    In-band and out-band management.
  •  RoHS compliant
Description
Loop-IP6348 IP DSLAM interconnects from 48 ADSL type subscribers to two Gigabit Ethernet uplinks. This
economical rack mountable unit allows service providers to offer broadband multi-service features for last mile
access on copper based local loops. Included are QoS, multicast, and subscriber management, which allow
efficient transport of video, voice, and data across IP networks.

The IP6348 with its built-in POTS splitter can be used as either a rack mounted unit or a desktop unit. Stacking of
the IP6348 allows 4 times 48 subscribers to be
aggregated to a single Gigabit uplink.


Ordering Information

Note: RoHS compliant units are identified by the letter G appearing immediately at the end of ordering code.
To order specify:

Accessories

where opt is used to select up to two SFP optical uplink modules (opt1, opt2) for fixed uplink.

 If opt1 and opt2 are not required leave this field blank.

opt = Description
MTAFW Multi-mode optical module with dual uni-directional fiber, 1.25G, 850nm, LC connector, 550M reach (8.5dBm)
MTATW Multi-mode optical module with dual uni-directional fiber, 1.25G, 850nm, LC connector, 2Km reach (10dBm)
PTB1W Single-mode optical module with dual uni-directional fiber, 1.25G, 1310nm, LC connector, 10Km reach (15dBm)
PTB3W Single-mode optical module with dual uni-directional fiber, 1.25G, 1310nm, LC connector, 30Km reach (20dBm)
PTB4W Single-mode optical module with dual uni-directional fiber, 1.25G, 1310nm, LC connector, 40Km reach (19dBm)
PTC5W Single-mode optical module with dual uni-directional fiber, 1.25G, 1550nm, LC connector, 50Km reach (20dBm)
PTC6W Single-mode optical module with dual uni-directional fiber, 1.25G, 1550nm, LC connector,60Km reach (22dBm)
PTC8W Single-mode optical module with dual uni-directional fiber, 1.25G, 1550nm, LC connector, 80Km reach (24dBm)
PTC9W Single-mode optical module with dual uni-directional fiber, 1.25G, 1550nm, LC connector, 90Km reach (27dBm)
PTCVW Single-mode optical module with dual uni-directional fiber, 1.25G, 1550nm, LC connector, 110Km reach (30dBm)
PTCXW Single-mode optical module with dual uni-directional fiber, 1.25G, 1550nm, LC connector, 120Km reach (23dBm)

NOTE: For other special optical modules, please contact us.


Enter and submit form and we will contact you straight away:

 

Loop-IP6348 IP DSLAM interconnects from 48 ADSL type subscribers to two Gigabit Ethernet uplinks. This
economical rack mountable unit allows service providers to offer broadband multi-service features for last mile
access on copper based local loops. Included are QoS, multicast, and subscriber management, which allow
efficient transport of video, voice, and data across IP networks.

The IP6348 with its built-in POTS splitter can be used as either a rack mounted unit or a desktop unit. Stacking of
the IP6348 allows 4 times 48 subscribers to be aggregated to a single Gigabit uplink.


 

TRANSLATE THIS WEBSITE
INTO YOUR PREFERRED LANGUAGE


| Home | Products Search | Order | email |

National Datamux 2009. - All products, logo's and brand names mentioned are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective owners.